Skip to Main Content

Committees

2020-2021

Annual Conference

Jan Piersol, Housing Authority of the City of Newberry, (SC)

Connie Howard, Housing Authority of the City of Fort Mill, (SC)

Awards & Entertainment

Angela Graham, Housing Authority of the City of Concord, (NC)

Frank R. Scott, North Charleston Housing Authority, (SC)

Commissioners Support Services & Commissioners

Janice Fowler, Housing Authority of the City of Greer, (SC)

Alanda Richardson, Hickory Housing Authority, (NC)

Commissioner Tommy Bowers, Housing Authority of the City of Newberry, (SC)  

Commissioner Lester Lee, Housing Authority of the City of Dunn, (NC)

Commissioner Genelle Alexander, Housing Authority of the City of Union, (SC)

Keith Langdon, Housing Authority of the City of Benson, (NC)

Constitution & Bylaws

Patrick Prince, Housing Authority of the City of Greenwood, (SC)

Ray Green, Tarboro Redevelopment Commission, (SC) 

Exhibitors

Michael Dineen, Lenoir Housing Authority, (NC)

Exhibitors Representative

Dan Morgan, Lixil-American-Standard

Legislative & Legal

Anthony Goodson, Housing Authority of the City of Goldsboro, (NC)

Ivory Mathews, Columbia Housing Authority, (SC)

Maintenance

Karen Beedy, Housing Authority of the City of Darlington, (SC)

Michael Dineen, Lenoir Housing Authority, (NC)

Darren Nadeau, Lenoir Housing Authority, (NC)

Membership

Robert Thomas, South Carolina Regional #3, (SC)

Sharita Oates, Goldsboro Housing Authority, (NC)

Nominating 

Vivian Perry, Kinston Housing Authority, (NC)

Randolph Mathis, Housing Authority of the City of Gaffney, (SC)

Robbie Littlejohn, Housing Authority of the City of Union, (SC)

Angela Graham, Housing Authority of the City of Concord, (NC)

Donna Lamer, Housing Authority of the City of Sumter, (SC)

Public Information

Anna McRae, Housing Authority of the City of Monroe, (NC)

Angela Childers, Beaufort Housing Authority, (SC)

Resolutions

Sandra Perry, Elizabeth City Housing Authority, (NC)

Debbie Maness, Union Housing Authority, (SC)

Scholarships

Jaime Steen, Housing Authority of the City of Darlington, (SC)

Vivian Perry, Kinston Housing Authority, (NC)

Small Agency Task Force

Janice Fowler, Housing Authority of the City of Greer, (SC)

Wendy Ellis, Housing Authority of the City of Farmville, (NC)

Michael Dineen, Housing Authority of the City of Lenior, (NC)

Program & Professional Development

Ivory N. Mathews, Columbia Housing Authority, (SC)

Veronica Revels, Burlington Housing Authority (NC)

  • Subcommittees
  • Resident Services & Crime Prevention - Stephanie Gladden, Angela Graham, and Marilyn Smith
  • Housing Management - Mary Chase Ford and Tyresha Parson
  • Rental Assistance - Angela Childers, Susan Little
  • Site Selection 2021 - Robbie Littlejohn
  • Site Selection 2022 - Michael Dineen
  • Site Selection 2023 - Ivory Matthews

Consolidated Purchasing Consortium

Jason Whitfield, Housing Authority of the City of Robersonville, (NC)

Karen Beedy, Housing Authority of the City of Darlington, (SC)

Historian

Debbie Woodell, Housing Authority of the City of Dunn, (NC)

Beverly Gasque, Housing Authority of the City of Mullins, (SC)

Information Technology

Brian Griswell, Housing Authority of the City of Laurens, (SC)

Ivory Mathews, Columbia Housing Authority, (SC)

Michael Dineen, Lenoir Housing Authority, (NC)

  • Subcommittee
  • Website - Angela Childers, Ivory N. Mathews, Michael Dineen, Wendy Ellis, and Anne Burroughs

Rental Assistance Demonstration (RAD)

Connie Howard, Housing Authority of the City of Fort Mill, (SC)

Kelly Vick, Housing Authority of the City of Wilson, (SC)

Scholarship Trust Fund

Anne Burroughs, Marion Housing Authority, (SC)

Emergency Disaster Preparedness

Kelly Vick, Housing Authority of the City of Wilson, (NC)

Danielle Faile, Housing Authority of Fort Mill, (SC)